Past Information Day Winners

2016
First Place: KitchenSaver
Second Place: NARAL Pro-Choice Maryland
Third Place: Audubon Society
Fourth Place: Greenbelt Homes, Inc

2015
First Place: PM Pediatrics
Second Place: St. Joseph’s Regional Catholic Church
Third Place: Utopia Film Festival
Fourth Place: Eleanor Roosevelt High School Robotics Club

2013
First Place: 10 Year Anniversary of the Greenbelt Forest Preserve Celebration
Second Place: Eleanor Roosevelt High School Robotics Club
Third Place: Peace & Justice Coalition of Prince George’s County
Fourth Place: Astronomical Society of Greenbelt

2012
First Place: Beaverdam Creek Watershed Watch Group
Second Place: Bongino for Senate
Third Place: New Leaf Church
Fourth Place: Maryland Milestones/Anacostia Trails Heritage Area

2011
First Place: Beaverdam Creek Watershed Watch Group
Second Place: Utopia Film Festival
Third Place: Camp Fire USA – Patuxent Area Council
Fourth Place: New Leaf Church

2010
First Place: GreenSTEMs
Second Place: Green ACES
Third Place: St. Columba’s Scottish Country Dance Group
Fourth Place: Astronomical Society of Greenbelt

2009
First Place: Pleasant Touch Spa
Second Place:
Maryland Votes for Animals
Third Place: Greenbelt Watershed Groups – BCUUG, CCRIC, FOSER
Fourth Place: Utopia Film Festival

2008
First Place: Greenbelt Farmers Market
Second Place: Avon
Third Place: Southern Comforters Quilt Guild
Fourth Place: Carrollton Ward-Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints

2007
First Place:  Companion Animal Rescue Alliance
Second Place: Watershed Groups of Greenbelt (Beaverdam Creek Watershed Watchgroup, Citizens to Conserve and Restore Indian Creek, and Friends of Still Creek)
Third Place: Greenbelt Museum
Fourth Place: GIVES Greenbelt Intergenerational Volunteer Exchange Service

2006
First Place:  Greenbelt Watershed Group
Second Place: Beltsville Rotary Club
Third Place: C.E.R.T.
Fourth Place: Friends Community School

2005
First Place:  Prince George’s Choral Society
Second Place: Companion Animal Rescue Alliance
Third Place: City of Greenbelt Public Safety Advisory Committee
Fourth Place: Washington Building Trades Plumbers Local #5

2004
First Place:  Concerned Learning
Second Place: Greenbelt Municipal Swim Team
Third Place: Bike For Breast Cancer Pink Ribbon Ride
Fourth Place: G.H.I. Companion Animal Committee